Black Belt Members

REGISTERED BLACK BELT MEMBERS AS AT 2017

S/No. Name BBM No. Grade
1 Wong Tuang Seng 001 8th dan 
2 Seah Kwang Soon 021 6th dan
3 Punniya Moorthy 024 5th dan
4 Siow Kwoh Pau 025 4th dan
5 Thong Yiew Khong 026 2nd dan
6 Goh Nai Kow 027 3rd dan
7 Seow Kwee Yong 028 4th dan
8 Teng Tiak Meng 032 5th dan
9 Leong Choong Seng 033 6th dan
10 Sim Chong Jin 035 3rd dan
11 Leong Fook Weng 036 4th dan
12 David Goh Mui Heng   046 5th dan
13 M Jeyasandar 047 5th dan 
14 Yong Yin Huat  048 4th dan
15 Vijayen Nair 051 2nd dan
16 Lin Tai Hoong 053 5th dan
17 Dr Soon Ing Yann 055 4th dan 
18 Lee Jady 065 3rd dan
19 Sim Ee Ming 066 2nd dan
20 Roger Wang  082 2nd dan
21 Chester Wong 107 3rd dan
22 Lee Kuen Yip Thomas 113 3rd dan
23 Lim Eng Heng 138 2nd dan
24 Tan Chin San 145 4th dan
25 Andrew Lee 153 2nd dan
26 Tan Yah Wen 154 2nd dan
27 Boogaard  158 2nd dan
28 Shannon Leong Wai Yee 168 2nd dan
29 Sim Ghee Tong 029 Shodan
30 Steven Yap Tuck Weng 043 Shodan
31 Farzad Hafezi 050 Shodan
32 Leong Ying Huat Kelvin 059 Shodan
33 Dr Terence Goh 068 Shodan
34 Subdevan s/o Mahadevan 071 Shodan
35 M Rasheed 083 Shodan
36 Dr Goh Pui Kiat 088 Shodan
37 Yeo Cher Seng 100 Shodan
38 Ya Lun Tsai 109 Shodan
39 Steven Foong Ther Hoei 111 Shodan
40 IP Ken 112 Shodan
41 Lim Ah Hock 128 Shodan
42 Lim Kai Bing 135 Shodan
43 Eda Lim Qiao Yan 136 Shodan
44 Stefan Ebinger 137 Shodan
45 Vincent Lam Wai Leong 139 Shodan
46 Fu Jinhui 142 Shodan
47 Tung Mun Tak Andy 148 Shodan
48 Ethan Low Khun Long 156 Shodan
49 Dr Low Jee Meng 157 Shodan
50 Ong Khoon Guan  159 Shodan
51 Jason Andrew Paine 160 Shodan
52 Stephen Low Chun Kong 162 Shodan
53 Alexis Ho Ippei 163 Shodan
54 Anthony Rabiaza 164 Shodan
55 Luke Lee Wen   Loong  165 Shodan
56 Thangaraj s/o Krishnasamy   166 Shodan
57 Koh Soo Ping 167 Shodan

 

REGISTERED BLACK BELT MEMBERS AS AT 2016

1 Wong Tuang Seng 8th dan WSKF
2 Leong Choong Seng 6th dan WSKF
3 M Jeyasandar 5th dan WSKF
4 Punniya Moorthy  5th dan WSKF
5 Teng Tiak Meng 5th dan WSKF
6 David Goh 5th dan WSKF
7 Danny Lin 5th dan WSKF
8 Siow Kwoh Pau 4th dan WSKF
9 Dr Soon Ing Yann 4th dan WSKF
10 Tan Chin San 4th dan WSKF
11 Clement Chen 3rd dan WSKF
12 Goh Nai Kow 3rd dan WSKF
13 Rikki Yong  3rd dan WSKF
14 Leong Fook Weng 3rd dan WSKF
15 Eranda  3rd dan WSKF
16 Sim Chong Jin 3rd dan WSKF 
17 Thomas Lee Kuen Yip 2nd dan WSKF
18 Farzad Hafezi  2nd dan WSKF
19 Jady Lee 2nd dan WSKF
20 Vijayen Nair  2nd dan WSKF
21 D Anil K Ratty 2nd dan WSKF
22 Harvey Wee 2nd dan WSKF
23 Dr Goh Pui Kiat 1st dan WSKF
24 Edmund Sim 1st dan WSKF
25 Subadevan 1st dan WSKF
26 M Rashid  1st dan WSKF
27 Yeo Cher Seng  1st dan WSKF
28 Ya Lun Tsai 1st dan WSKF
29 Ip Ken  1st dan WSKF
30 Lim Ah Hock  1st dan WSKF
31 Danson Lim Kai Bing 1st dan WSKF
32 Eda Lim Qiao Yan  1st dan WSKF
33 Stefan Ebinger  1st dan WSKF
34 Lim Eng Heng  1st dan WSKF
35 Boogaard  1st dan WSKF
36 Dr Low Jee Meng 1st dan WSKF
37 Ethan Low Khun Long 1st dan WSKF
38 Andrew Lee 1st dan WSKF
39 Tan Yah Wen 1st dan WSKF
40 Andy Tung Mun Tak 1st dan WSKF

 

REGISTERED BLACK BELT MEMBERS AS AT 2015

1 Wong Tuang Seng 8th dan WSKF
2 Leong Choong Seng 6th dan WSKF
3 Seah Kwang Soon 6th dan WSKF
4 Ng Thye Ngiap 5th dan WSKF
5 M Jeyasandar 5th dan WSKF
6 Punniya Moorthy  5th dan WSKF
7 Teng Tiak Meng 5th dan WSKF
8 David Goh 5th dan WSKF
9 Danny Lin 5th dan WSKF
10 Siow Kwoh Pau 4th dan WSKF
11 Seow Kwee Yong  4th dan WSKF
12 Dr Soon Ing Yann 4th dan WSKF
13 Tan Chin San 4th dan WSKF
14 Clement Chen 3rd dan WSKF
15 Goh Nai Kow 3rd dan WSKF
16 Rikki Yong  3rd dan WSKF
17 Leong Fook Weng 3rd dan WSKF
18 Eranda  3rd dan WSKF
19 Thomas Lee Kuen Yip 2nd dan WSKF 
20 Chester Wong 2nd dan WSKF
21 Thong Yiew Khong 2nd dan WSKF
22 Sim Chong Jin 2nd dan WSKF
23 Farzad Hafezi  2nd dan WSKF
24 Jady Lee 2nd dan WSKF
25 Roger Wang  2nd dan WSKF
26 Vijayen Nair  2nd dan WSKF
27 D Anil K Ratty 2nd dan WSKF
28 Harvey Wee 2nd dan WSKF
29 Dr Goh Pui Kiat 1st dan WSKF
30 Sim Ghee Tong  1st dan WSKF
31 Edmund Sim 1st dan WSKF
32 Subadevan 1st dan WSKF
33 M Rashid  1st dan WSKF
34 Lin Yong 1st dan WSKF 
35 Yeo Cher Seng  1st dan WSKF
36 Ya Lun Tsai 1st dan WSKF
37 Steven Fong Ther Goei 1st dan WSKF
38 Ip Ken  1st dan WSKF
39 Lim Ah Hock  1st dan WSKF
40 Danson Lim Kai Bing 1st dan WSKF
41 Eda Lim Qiao Yan  1st dan WSKF
42 Stefan Ebinger  1st dan WSKF
43 Lim Eng Heng  1st dan WSKF
44 Boogaard  1st dan  WSKF
45 Dr Low Jee Meng 1st dan WSKF
46 Ethan Low Khun Long 1st dan WSKF
47 Fu Jinhui 1st dan WSKF
48 Andrew Lee 1st  dan WSKF
49 Tan Yah Wen 1st  dan WSKF
50 Andy Tung Mun Tak 1st  dan WSKF